WWR Calendar with linked result sheets
Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 Division ADivision BDivision COpenTeamOther, U14/16, 'P', etc.
2nd Sep - 3rd Sep 1989
9th Sep - 10th Sep 1989
16th Sep - 17th Sep 1989Aire Classic Stage 2
Aire Classic Stage 3
Aire Classic Stage 1
Aire Classic Stage 2
Aire Classic Stage 3
Aire Classic Stage 4
Aire Classic Stage 3 U14/U16
23rd Sep - 24th Sep 1989TrentTrentNottingham Rapid Race 1 & 2
30th Sep - 1st Oct 1989Bath AvonBath Avon
7th Oct - 8th Oct 1989Wear Race 1
Taff Race 1
Severn
Wear Race 1
Taff Race 1
Severn
West Midlands Champs
14th Oct - 15th Oct 1989Washburn Race 1Ironbridge
Trent
Washburn Race 1
Ironbridge
Trent
Washburn Race 1
Ironbridge
Rapid Race 3
Club Champs
21st Oct - 22nd Oct 1989TeifiTeifiTeifiTeifiWelsh Champs
28th Oct - 29th Oct 1989Washburn Race 2
Kennet
Kennet
Wharfe
Loddon
Washburn Race 2
Kennet
Wharfe
Loddon
Washburn Race 2
Kennet
British Schools Southern
4th Nov - 5th Nov 1989Dee Race 1Dee Race 1
Great Ouse
Lower Tyne
Dee Race 1
Great Ouse
Lower Tyne
Dee International
Dee Masters
Dee Rapid Race 4 & 5
British Schools Eastern
11th Nov - 12th Nov 1989Tees Race 1Royal DeeLower Wye
Mersey
Royal Dee
Tees Race 1
Lower Wye
Mersey
Royal Dee
Tees Race 1Tees International
Rapid Race Final
Mersey U14/U16
18th Nov - 19th Nov 1989DartDart
Eden
Eden
Thistlebrig
Dart
Eden
Thistlebrig
Dart
25th Nov - 26th Nov 1989Teme Race 1
Dee
Teme Race 2
Clyde Race 1
Teme Race 1
Dee
Teme Race 2
Clyde Race 1
British University Champs
2nd Dec - 3rd Dec 1989Tees Race 3Upper TrentTees Race 3
Upper Trent
9th Dec - 10th Dec 1989Nith
Dee Race 2
Nith
Dee Race 2
Nith
Dee Race 2
16th Dec - 17th Dec 1989
23rd Dec - 24th Dec 1989
30th Dec - 31st Dec 1989
1st Jan 1990 North TyneNorth Tyne
6th Jan - 7th Jan 1990GoytGoyt
13th Jan - 14th Jan 1990Great OuseGreat Ouse
20th Jan - 21st Jan 1990Dee Race 3Clyde Race 2Dee Race 3
Clyde Race 2
Dee Race 3
27th Jan - 28th Jan 1990
3rd Feb - 4th Feb 1990North Tyne
Thistlbrig
North Tyne
Thistlbrig
North Tyne
Thistlbrig
Northern Regional Champs
10th Feb - 11th Feb 1990AweDerwent
Trent
Derwent
Trent
Awe
17th Feb - 18th Feb 1990
24th Feb - 25th Feb 1990Washburn Race 3Upper Wharfe Race 2
Taff Race 2
Teith Race 2
Washburn Race 3
Upper Wharfe Race 2
Taff Race 2
Teith Race 2
Washburn Race 3Upper Wharfe Race 2 British Schools Champs
3rd Mar - 4th Mar 1990NeneNene
10th Mar - 11th Mar 1990GrandtullyGrandtullyWear Race 2
South Tyne Race 2
Wear Race 2
South Tyne Race 2
GrandtullySouth Tyne Race 2 U14/U16
17th Mar - 18th Mar 1990Tees Race 3LeaTees Race 3
Lea
24th Mar - 25th Mar 1990TrentTrent
31st Mar - 1st Apr 1990
7th Apr - 8th Apr 1990WashburnWashburnWashburnEnglish Open & Regional Championships
14th Apr - 15th Apr 1990
21st Apr - 22nd Apr 1990Trywerwyn
28th Apr - 29th Apr 1990North TyneColne Valley Race 1
Colne Valley Race 2
North Tyne
Colne Valley Race 1
Colne Valley Race 2
North Tyne
Colne Valley Race 1
Colne Valley U14/U16
5th May - 6th May 1990
12th May - 13th May 1990British Open Champs
19th May - 20th May 1990
26th May - 27th May 1990TrentTrent