Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets
Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received
Premier | Div1 | Div2 | Div3 | Div4 | Open Events | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10th Jan 1987 | Southern Indoor Slalom | |||||
28th Feb - 1st Mar 1987 | Duck Mill Eastern Regional | |||||
7th Mar - 8th Mar 1987 | Shepperton | |||||
14th Mar - 15th Mar 1987 | Appletreewick | Holme Pierrepont | Churnett Valley Duckmill Weir Durngate Mill | |||
21st Mar - 22nd Mar 1987 | Tryweryn (Cancelled) | Halton Rapids | River Lynher | Tryweryn Pre-Selection | ||
28th Mar - 29th Mar 1987 | Hambleden | Fairnilee | Fairnilee Cardington | Marple Rockfield Yalding Weir | ||
4th Apr - 5th Apr 1987 | Holme Pierepont | Comrie Dedham Mill Sowebey Bridge | ||||
11th Apr - 12th Apr 1987 | Grandtully | Symonds Yat | Matlock | Dobbs Weir Ironbridge Richmond Town | ||
18th Apr - 19th Apr 1987 | Grandtully | Sowerby Bridge | ||||
25th Apr - 26th Apr 1987 | Canolfan Tryweryn | Darley Abbey | Croal Valley Head Weir Martley | |||
2nd May - 3rd May 1987 | Old Windsor | Llandysul | Bodenham Cockermouth Park | |||
9th May - 10th May 1987 | Washburn | Holme Pierrepont | Canford Weir Sharnbrook Stratford Weir Teith | |||
16th May - 17th May 1987 | Llandgollen | Easby Abbey Hambleden | Copley Village Pulteney Weir Stone | |||
23rd May - 24th May 1987 | Holme Pierrepont | Offenham Red Locks | National Junior & U14 Championship | |||
30th May - 31st May 1987 | Washburn | Cardington | Finchale Abbey HaltonRapids River Leny | |||
6th Jun - 7th Jun 1987 | Washburn | Langham Farm Mersey Valley Teviot Bridge | Southern Regional Championships | |||
13th Jun - 14th Jun 1987 | Canolfan Tryweryn | Canolfan Tryweryn | Ironbridge Livingstone | |||
20th Jun - 21st Jun 1987 | Holme Pierrepont | Washburn Awe | Awe Elan Valley | Middleton in Tees Shepperton | ||
27th Jun - 28th Jun 1987 | Holme Pierrepont | Peterborough - Orton Mere Sowerby Bridge | British Schools Championships | |||
4th Jul - 5th Jul 1987 | Canolfan Tryweryn | Washburn | Carlisle Chester Weir | |||
11th Jul - 12th Jul 1987 | Canolfan Tryweryn | Bala Mill | Darley Abbey Pipe Bridge | |||
18th Jul - 19th Jul 1987 | Holme Pierrepont | Stratford Weir | ||||
25th Jul - 26th Jul 1987 | Old Windsor | |||||
1st Aug - 2nd Aug 1987 | Bala Mill Kings Mill | |||||
8th Aug - 9th Aug 1987 | Cardington | Stone | ||||
15th Aug - 16th Aug 1987 | Fairnilee | Fairnilee Llandgollen Peterborough | ||||
22nd Aug - 23rd Aug 1987 | Tryweryn | Elan Valley | River Tweed | |||
29th Aug - 30th Aug 1987 | Grandtully | Finchale Abbey Llandysul Peterborough Orton Mere | ||||
5th Sep - 6th Sep 1987 | Canolfan Tryweryn | Washburn | Howsham Weir Marple | |||
12th Sep - 13th Sep 1987 | Grandtully | Grandtully Shepperton | Matlock Hambleden | Interclub Champs | ||
19th Sep - 20th Sep 1987 | Holme Pierrepont | Ironbridge Pulteney Weir West Tanfield | Scottish National Champs West Tanfield |
|||
26th Sep - 27th Sep 1987 | Serpent's Tail | Comrie Richmond Town Stratford Weir Red Locks | ||||
3rd Oct - 4th Oct 1987 | Holme Pierrepont | Hambleden | Castlefields Churnet Valley Holne Park | |||
10th Oct - 11th Oct 1987 | Holme Pierrepont | Cairnton | Cairnton Middleton in Teesdale | Dobbs Weir Langham Farm | ||
17th Oct - 18th Oct 1987 | Llandysul | River Dart Sowerby Bridge | Holme Pierrepont Rockfield Vale Royal | |||
24th Oct - 25th Oct 1987 | Builth Wells | |||||
Not Known | Southern Region |