Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets
Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received
Premier | Div1 | Div2 | Div3 | Div4 | Other Events / Novice | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5th Mar - 6th Mar 1988 | Shepperton Mile End Mill | Duck Mill | ||||
12th Mar - 13th Mar 1988 | Hambleden | Appletreewick | Churnet Valley | |||
19th Mar - 20th Mar 1988 | Halton Rapid Fairnilee | Fairnilee | Rockfield Yalding Weir | |||
26th Mar - 27th Mar 1988 | Symonds Yat | Cardington Middleton in Teesdale | Middleton in Teesdale Marple Batchworth Weir | British Univ Champs | ||
2nd Apr - 3rd Apr 1988 | Grandtully | |||||
9th Apr - 10th Apr 1988 | Grandtully | Comrie Dobbs Weir Ironbridge | ||||
16th Apr - 17th Apr 1988 | Canolfan Tryweryn | Sowerby Bridge | Croal Valley Richmond Town | |||
23rd Apr - 24th Apr 1988 | Holme Pierrepont | Matlock | Martley | |||
30th Apr - 1st May 1988 | Old Windsor | Llandysul | Stratford Weir Tyne Valley | British Schools and Open Junior Champs British Polytechnics Champs |
||
7th May - 8th May 1988 | Washburn | Holme Pierrepont | Finchdale Priory Sharnbrook Teith | |||
14th May - 15th May 1988 | Holme Pierrepont | Easby Abbey Hambleden | Copley Village | |||
21st May - 22nd May 1988 | Washburn | Darley Abbey Symonds Yat | Howsham Weir Pulteney Weir Leny | |||
28th May - 29th May 1988 | Holme Pierrepont | Mile End Mill | Halton Rapids Red Locks | |||
4th Jun - 5th Jun 1988 | Canolfan Tryweryn | Langham Farm | ||||
11th Jun - 12th Jun 1988 | Washburn | Cardington | Mersey Valey Holme Pierrepont Livingstone | |||
18th Jun - 19th Jun 1988 | Canolfan Tryweryn River Awe | River Awe Canolfan Tryweryn | Middleton in Teesdale Ironbridge | Welsh Confined Champs | ||
25th Jun - 26th Jun 1988 | Holme Pierrepont | Shepperton | Chester Weir Hambleden Sowerby Bridge Teviot Bridge | RAF Inter Station Champs | ||
2nd Jul - 3rd Jul 1988 | Washburn | Elan Valley | Darley Abbey Peterborough Orton Mere Carlisle | |||
9th Jul - 10th Jul 1988 | Holme Pierrepont | |||||
16th Jul - 17th Jul 1988 | Canolfan Tryweryn | Bala Mill | Stratford Weir | |||
23rd Jul - 24th Jul 1988 | Southern Regional Championships | |||||
30th Jul - 31st Jul 1988 | Cardington | Old Windsor | Kings Mill Stone | |||
6th Aug - 7th Aug 1988 | Bala Mill | |||||
13th Aug - 14th Aug 1988 | Mile End Mill | Mile End Mill | ||||
20th Aug - 21st Aug 1988 | Tryweryn Mile End Mill | Elan Valley Fairnilee | Fairnilee Martley Peterborough Orton Mere | |||
27th Aug - 28th Aug 1988 | Grandtully | Llandysul | ||||
3rd Sep - 4th Sep 1988 | Tryweryn | Canolfan Tryweryn Washburn | Canolfan Tryweryn Hambleden Marple Pulteney Weir River Tweed | |||
10th Sep - 11th Sep 1988 | Grandtully | Grandtully | Matlock | Holme Pierrepont Interclubs | ||
17th Sep - 18th Sep 1988 | Mile End Mill | Holme Pierrepont | Iron Bridge Shepperton Finchale Priory | Scottish Championships | ||
24th Sep - 25th Sep 1988 | Serpent's Tail | Comrie Richmond Town Stratford Weir | ||||
1st Oct - 2nd Oct 1988 | Holme Pierrepont | Hambleden | Holne Park Tyne Valley West Tanfield | West Tanfield | ||
8th Oct - 9th Oct 1988 | Holme Pierrepont | Cairnton | Cairnton Middleton in Teesdale | Langham Farm Vale Royal | ||
15th Oct - 16th Oct 1988 | River Awe Llandysul | River Awe River Dart Sowerby Bridge | Rockfield Dobbs Weir Durngate Mill | |||
22nd Oct - 23rd Oct 1988 | Builth Wells | Churnet Valley Holme Pierrepont | British Slalom Champs British Junior Champs British Open |
|||
29th Oct - 30th Oct 1988 | Llangollen International English Inter Regional |