GBR TEAM MEDALS 1949-2013 Canoe Slalom

Any errors or omissions, please make an effort to report to the website using the contact form and we will contact the originators
Past work on this file by John Macleod, John Gregory and Andy Maddock

1984 A full time coach was appointed to support the Slalom team
1999 Lottery funding became available

YearMedallistPosition EventVenueCategory 
2013Florence/Hounslow1stSeniorWorld ChampsPrague, CZEC2M
2013Florence/Hounslow - Lister/Davies
- Burgess/Pitt
3rdSeniorWorld ChampsPrague, CZEC2MTeam
2013David Florence1stSeniorWorld ChampsPrague, CZEC1M
2013Mallory Franklin2ndSeniorWorld ChampsPrague, CZEC1W
2013David Florence2ndSeniorWorld CupBratislava, SVKC1M
2013Mallory Franklin2ndSeniorWorld CupTacen, SLOC1W
2013Elizabeth Neave2ndSeniorWorld CupLa Seu D’Urgell, ESPK1W
2013Mallory Franklin2ndSeniorWorld CupAugsburg, GERC1W
2013Tim Baillie/Etienne Stott2ndSeniorWorld CupAugsburg, GERC2M
2013Kimberley Woods3rdSeniorWorld CupAugsburg, GERC1W
2013Kimberley Woods1stSeniorWorld Cup RaceCardiff, GBRC1W
2013Elizabeth Neave1stSeniorWorld Cup RaceCardiff, GBRK1W
2013Florence/Hounslow2ndSeniorWorld CupCardiff, GBRC2M
2013Mallory Franklin3rdSeniorWorld CupCardiff, GBRC1W
2013Fiona Pennie1stSeniorEuropean ChampsKrakow, POLK1W
2013 Pennie/Latham/Neave 2ndSeniorEuropean ChampsKrakow, POL K1W Team
2013Woodcock/Franklin/Royle1stU23World ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVKC1WTeam
2013Brady/Wilson/Clarke2ndU23World ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVKK1MTeam
2013Woods/Gibson/Houston3rdJuniorWorld ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVKC1WTeam
2013Kimberley Woods2ndJuniorWorld ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVKK1W
2013Mallory Franklin1stU23European ChampsBourg St Maurice, FRAC1W
2013Joe Clarke2ndU23European ChampsBourg St Maurice, FRAK1M
2013Tom Quinn3rdU23European ChampsBourg St Maurice, FRAC1M
2013Kimberley Woods1stJuniorEuropean ChampsBourg St Maurice, FRAC1W
2013Woods/Strickland/Hollick2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsBourg St Maurice, FRA K1W Team
2013Evans/Ibbottson/Abbott1stJuniorEuropean ChampsBourg St Maurice, FRAC1MTeam
2012Kimberley Woods2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsTacen, SLOK1W
2012Mallory Franklin2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsTacen, SLOC1W
2012Matt Lister/ Rhys Davies2ndU23European ChampsTacen, SLOC2M
2012Gibson/ Franklin/ Woods3rdU23European ChampsTacen, SLOC1WTeam
2012Quinn/ Tatchell - Burgess/Pitt
- Lister/ Davies
3rdU23European ChampsTacen, SLOC2MTeam
2012Baillie/ Stott1stSeniorOlympicsLondon, GBRC2M
2012Florence/ Hounslow2ndSeniorOlympicsLondon, GBRC2M
2012Wilson/ Latham/ Burgess2ndU23World ChampsWausau, USA K1W Team
2012Woods/ Franklin/ Haining1stJuniorWorld ChampsWausau, USA K1W Team
2012Quinn/Tatchell - Lister/Davies
- Burgess/Pitt
2ndU23World ChampsWausau, USAC2MTeam
2012Gibson/ Franklin/ Woods3rdU23World ChampsWausau, USAC1WTeam
2012Alice Spencer3rdU23World ChampsWausau, USAC1W
2012Mallory Franklin2ndJuniorWorld ChampsWausau, USAC1W
2012Kimberley Woods3rdJuniorWorld ChampsWausau, USAC1W
2012David Florence2ndSeniorWorld CupLa Seu D’Urgell, ESPC1M
2012Elizabeth Neave3rdSeniorWorld CupPau, FRAK1W
2012Florence/Hounslow - Baillie/Stott
- Burgess/Pitt
1stSeniorWorld Cup RaceCardiff, GBRC2MTeam
2012Mallory Franklin1stSeniorWorld Cup RaceCardiff, GBRC1W
2012David Florence1stSeniorWorld Cup RaceCardiff, GBRC2M
2012David Florence/ Richard Hounslow1stSeniorWorld Cup RaceCardiff, GBRC2M
2012Florence/Hounslow - Baillie/Stott
- Burgess/Pitt
1stSeniorEuropean ChampsAugsburg, GERC2MTeam
2012Franklin/ Woods/ Spencer3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsAugsburg, GER K1W Team
2012Fiona Pennie3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsAugsburg, GERK1W
2011Florence/Hounslow - Stott/Baillie
- Davies/Lister
3rdSeniorWorld ChampsBratislava, SVKC2MTeam
2011Woods/ Franklin/ Latham3rdJuniorEuropean ChampsBanja Luka, BIH K1W Team
2011Woods/ Franklin/ Royle1stJuniorEuropean ChampsBanja Luka, BIHC1WTeam
2011Jasmine Royle2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsBanja, Luka, BIHC1W
2011Quinn/Tatchell -Davies/Lister
- Burgess/Pitt
3rdU23European ChampsBanja Luka, BIHC2MTeam
2011Proctor/ Quinn/ Burgess2ndU23European ChampsBanja Luka, BIHC1MTeam
2011Alice Spencer3rdU23European ChampsBanja Luka, BIHC1W
2011Lizzie Neave3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsLa Seu D’Urgell, ESPK1W
2010David Florence/ Richard Hounslow3rdSeniorWorld ChampsTacen, SLOC2M
2010David Florence/ Richard Hounslow3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsBratislava, SVKC2M
2010Stott/Baillie - Florence/Hounslow
- Goddard/Radmore
3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsBratislava, SVKC2MTeam
2010Mallory Franklin2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsMarkkleeberg, GERC1W
2010Clarke/Lee-Edwards/Bain2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsMarkkleeberg, GERK1MTeam
2010Wilson/Woodcock/Latham2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsMarkkleeberg, GER K1W Team
2010Tatchell /Westley - Holliday/Evans
- Shaw/Allwood
2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsMarkkleeberg, GERC2MTeam
2010Wilson/Woodcock/Latham1stJuniorWorld ChampsFoix, FRA K1W Team
2010Westley/Tatchell/Burgess1stJuniorWorld ChampsFoix, FRAC1MTeam
2010Lizzie Neave3rdSeniorWorld CupAugsburg, GERK1W
2010Fiona Pennie2ndSeniorWorld CupPrague, CZEK1W
2010Fiona Pennie3rdSeniorWorld CupLa Seu D’Urgell, ESPK1W
2010Tim Baillie / Etienne Stott3rdSeniorWorld CupAugsburg, GERC2M
2010Lizzie Neave3rdSeniorWorld CupAugsburg, GERK1W
2009Lizzie Neave3rdSeniorWorld ChampsLa Seu d'Urgell, ESPK1W
2009Blakeman/Donington/Neave1stSeniorWorld ChampsLa Seu d'Urgell, ESP K1W Team
2009Walsh/Swetnam/Hounslow2ndSeniorWorld ChampsLa Seu d'Urgell, ESPK1MTeam
2009Stott/Baillie - Florence/Hounslow
- Goddard/Radmore
3rdSeniorWorld ChampsLa Seu d'Urgell, ESPC2MTeam
2009Rhys Davies/Matthew Lister3rdJuniorEuropean ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVKC2M
2009Kimberley/Latham/Wilson2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVK K1W Team
2009Brady/Coombs/Clarke2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVKK1MTeam
2009Campbell Walsh1stSeniorWorld Cup RaceBratislava, SVKK1M
2009David Florence3rdSeniorWorld CupPau, FRAC1M
2009David Florence/ Richard Hounslow3rdSeniorWorld CupPau, FRAC2M
2009Blakeman/Donington/Neave1stSeniorEuropean ChampsNottingham, GBR K1W Team
2009Walsh/Swetnam/Hounslow1stSeniorEuropean ChampsNottingham, GBRK1MTeam
2009Tim Baillie/Etienne Stott3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsNottingham, GBRC2M
2009Stott/Baillie -Florence/Hounslow
- Goddard/Radmore
2ndSeniorEuropean ChampsNottingham, GBRC2MTeam
2008David Florence2ndSeniorOlympicsBeijing, ChinaC1M
2008Tom Brady2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsSolkan, SLOK1M
2008Kimberley/Latham/Woodcock3rdJuniorEuropean ChampsSolkan, SLO K1W Team
2008Brady/Franklin/Jones3rdJuniorEuropean ChampsSolkan, SLOK1MTeam
2008Richard Hounslow3rdSeniorWorld CupTacen, SLOK1M
2008David Florence3rdSeniorWorld CupPrague, CZEC1M
2008Campbell Walsh1stSeniorEuropean ChampsKrakow, POLK1M
2008Donington/Pennie/Blakeman3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsKrakow, POL K1W Team
2007Campbell Walsh3rdSeniorWorld ChampsFoz Do Iguassu, BRAK1M
2007Blakeman/Pennie/Neave3rdSeniorWorld ChampsFoz Do Iguassu, BRA K1W Team
2007Spencer/Kimberley/Burgess3rdJuniorEuropean ChampsKrakow, POL K1W Team
2007Greg Pitt2ndJuniorEuropean ChampsKrakow, POLC1M
2007Campbell Walsh3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVKK1M
2007Blakeman/Pennie/Neave3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVK K1W Team
2007Walsh/Hounslow/Swetnam3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsLiptovsky Mikulas, SVKK1MTeam
2007Tim Baillie/Etienne Stott2ndSeniorWorld CupTacen, SLOC2M
2007David Florence3rdSeniorWorld CupAugsburg, GERC1M
2007David Florence3rdSeniorWorld CupPrague, CZEC1M
2007Fiona Pennie3rdSeniorWorld CupPrague, CZEK1W
2006Campbell Walsh3rdSeniorWorld ChampsPrague, CZEK1M
2006Fiona Pennie2ndSeniorWorld ChampsPrague, CZEK1W
2006Florence/McIntosh/Goddard3rdSeniorWorld ChampsPrague, CZEC1MTeam
2006Mark Proctor3rdJuniorJunior EuropeansNottingham, GBRC1M
2006Proctor/Pitt/Hall3rdJuniorJunior WorldsSolkan SLOC1MTeam
2006Neave/Donington/Harrower2ndU23European U23Nottingham K1W Team
2006David Florence1stSeniorUniversity WorldsKrakow, POLC1M
2006David Florence1stSeniorWorld Cup 2AugsburgC1M
2006Smith & Bowman3rdSeniorWorld Cup 2AugsburgC2M
2005Fiona Pennie3rdU23European U23Krakow, PolandK1W
2005Florence/Goddard/Marshall3rdU23European U23Krakow, PolandC1MTeam
2005Walsh/Corrie/Blakeman2ndSeniorWorld ChampsPenrith, Sydney, AUS K1W Team
2005Stuart McIntosh3rdSeniorEuropean SeniorTacen SLOC1M
2005Campbell Walsh2ndSeniorWorld Cup 2AugsburgK1M
2005David Florence3rdSeniorWorld Cup 3La Seu d'UrgellC1M
2004Walsh/Swetnam/Brown2ndSeniorEuropean SeniorSkopje, MakedonijaK1MTeam
2004Walsh/Corrie/Blakeman3rdSeniorEuropean SeniorSkopje, Makedonija K1W Team
2004Patrick/Harrower/Pennie3rdU23European U23Krakow, Poland K1W Team
2004Ceaser/Neave/Bright3rdJuniorJunior WorldsLofer, AUT K1W Team
2004Campbell Walsh1stSeniorWorld CupK1M
2004Campbell Walsh2ndSeniorWorld rankingSeriesK1M
2004Campbell Walsh2ndSeniorOlympicsAthens, GreeceK1M
2004Helen Reeves3rdSeniorOlympicsAthens, GreeceK1W
2004Campbell Walsh2ndSeniorWorld Cup 1Athens GREK1M
2004Campbell Walsh2ndSeniorWorld Cup 2La Seu d'Urgell ESPK1M
2004Campbell Walsh3rdSeniorWorld Cup 5Augsburg GERK1M
2004Helen Reeves1stSeniorWorld Cup 2La Seu d'Urgell ESPK1W
2004Stuart McIntosh2ndSeniorWorld Cup FinalBourg St Maurice, FRAC1M
2003Reeves/ Blakeman/ Corrie3rdSeniorWorld ChampsAugsburg GER K1W Team
2003Campbell Walsh2ndSeniorWorld Cup 1Penrith AUSK1M
2003Smith & Bowman2ndSeniorWorld Cup 1Penrith AUSC2M
2003Paul Ratcliffe2ndSeniorWorld Cup 3La Seu d'Urgell ESPK1M
2003Smith & Bowman3rdSeniorWorld Cup 3La Seu d'Urgell ESPC2M
2003Paul Ratcliffe3rdSeniorWorld Cup 4Bratislava SVKK1M
2002Reeves/ Blakeman/ Corrie3rdSeniorWorld ChampsBourg St Maurice, FRA K1W Team
2002Paul Ratcliffe1stSeniorSlavia CupBratislava, SVKK1M
2002Laura Blakeman2ndU23European U23Bratislava, SVKK1W
2002Paul Ratcliffe1stSeniorEuropean ChampsBratislava, SVKK1M
2002Anthony Brown3rdSeniorWorld Cup FinalTibagi BRAK1M
2001
2000Paul Ratcliffe2ndSeniorOlympicsPenrith, Sydney, AUSK1M
2000Paul Ratcliffe1stSeniorWorld CupK1M
2000Fiona Pennie3rdJuniorJunior WorldsBratislava, SVKK1W
2000Pennie/Kinder/Lomas3rdJuniorJunior WorldsBratislava, SVK K1W Team
2000Daniel Goddard2ndJuniorJunior World CupSeriesC1M
2000Fiona Pennie1stJuniorJunior World CupSeriesK1W
1999Paul Ratcliffe3rdSeniorWorld ChampsLa Seu d'Urgell, ESPK1M
1999Corrie/ Crosbee/ Casson3rdSeniorWorld ChampsLa Seu d'Urgell, ESP K1W Team
1999Paul Ratcliffe1stSeniorWorld CupK1M
1999Lomas/ Richardson/ Hounslow3rdJuniorJunior EuropeansSolkan, SLOK1MTeam
1998Paul Ratcliffe1stSeniorEuropean ChampsRoudnice, CZEK1M
1998Andrew Raspin3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsRoudnice, CZEK1M
1998Corrie/ Crosbee/ Blakeman2ndSeniorEuropean ChampsRoudnice, CZE K1W Team
1998McIntosh/ Delaney/ Turner3rdSeniorEuropean ChampsRoudnice, CZEC1MTeam
1998Amy Casson3rdJuniorJunior World CupSeriesK1W
1998Kimberley Walsh3rdJuniorJunior WorldsLofer, AUTK1W
1998Paul Ratcliffe1stSeniorWorld CupK1M
1997Ratcliffe/ Pearce/ Raspin1stSeniorWorld ChampsTres Coroas, BRAK1MTeam
1997Simpson/ Crosbee/ Corrie3rdSeniorWorld ChampsTres Coroas, BRA K1W Team
1997Gareth Marriott3rdSeniorWorld ChampsTres Coroas, BRAC1M
1997Paul Ratcliffe3rdSeniorWorld ChampsTres Coroas, BRAK1M
1997Laura Blakeman1stJuniorEuropean ChampsWietrinice, POLK1W
1996Lynn Simpson1stSeniorWorld CupK1W
1996Helen Reeves1stJuniorJunior WorldsLipno, CZEK1W
1995Lynn Simpson1stSeniorWorld ChampsNottingham, UKK1W
1995Simpson/Crosbee/ Corrie2ndSeniorWorld ChampsNottingham, UK K1W Team
1995Raspin/ Raspin/ Pearce3rdSeniorWorld ChampsNottingham, UKK1MTeam
1995Lynn Simpson1stSeniorWorld CupK1W
1995Gareth Marriott1stSeniorWorld CupC1M
1995Kathryn Pigdon1stJuniorJunior PreWorldsLipno, CZEK1W
1995Cook/ Burt/ Paterson2ndJuniorJunior PreWorldsLipno, CZEK1MTeam
1994Shaun Pearce1stSeniorWorld CupK1M
1994Ian Raspin2ndSeniorWorld CupSeriesK1M
1994Lynn Simpson1stSeniorWorld CupK1W
1994Rachel Crosbee2ndSeniorWorld CupSeriesK1W
1994Gareth Marriot1stSeniorWorld CupC1M
1994Diane Woods2ndJuniorJunior WorldsWausau, USAK1W
1993Richard Fox1stSeniorWorld ChampsMezzana, ITAK1M
1993Melvyn Jones3rdSeniorWorld ChampsMezzana, ITAK1M
1993Fox/ Jones/ Pearce1stSeniorWorld ChampsMezzana, ITAK1MTeam
1993Marriott/ Delaney/ Horsman2ndSeniorWorld ChampsMezzana, ITAC1MTeam
1993Simpson/ Crosbee/ Lund3rdSeniorWorld ChampsMezzana, ITA K1W Team
1993Lynn Simpson3rdSeniorWorld CupSeriesK1W
1993Neil Buckley2ndJuniorJunior PreWorldsWausau, USAK1M
1993Daniel Corner3rdJuniorJunior PreWorldsWausau, USAK1M
1993Roden/Roden3rdJuniorJunior PreWorldsWausau, USAC2M
1993Buckley/ Corner/ Brown2ndJuniorJunior PreWorldsWausau, USAK1MTeam
1993Mcintosh/ Crerar/ Bowman3rdJuniorJunior PreWorldsWausau, USAC1MTeam
1992Gareth Marriott2ndSeniorOlympicsBarcelona, ESPC1M
1992Lynn Simpson1stSeniorPre-WorldsMezzana, ITAK1W
1992Melvyn Jones3rdSeniorWorld CupSeriesK1M
1992Gareth Marriott2ndSeniorWorld CupSeriesC1M
1992James Croft1stJuniorJunior WorldsSjoa, NORK1M
1991Shaun Pearce1stSeniorWorld ChampsTacen, YUGK1M
1991Delaney/ Horsman/ Marriott3rdSeniorWorld ChampsTacen, YUGC1MTeam
1991Richard Fox1stSeniorWorld CupK1M
1991Gareth Marriott1stSeniorWorld CupC1M
1991Gareth Marriott1stSeniorPre-OlympicsLa Seu d'UrgellC1M
1991Paul Ratcliffe1stJuniorJunior PreWorldsSjoa, NORK1M
1991James Croft2ndJuniorJunior PreWorldsSjoa, NORK1M
1991Joel Scott2ndJuniorJunior PreWorldsSjoa, NORC1M
1990Gareth Marriott1stSeniorPre-WorldsTacen, YUGC1M
1990Rouch/Ambridge/Richardson/ Thompson/Clough/Clough2ndSeniorPre-WorldsTacen, YUGC2MTeam
1990Pearce/Crosbee/ Jones3rdSeniorPre-WorldsTacen, YUGK1MTeam
1990Fox/ Simpson/ Francis3rdSeniorPre-WorldsTacen, YUG K1W Team
1990Richard Fox2ndSeniorWorld CupSeriesK1M
1990Peter Buckley2ndJuniorJunior WorldsTavanasa, SUIK1M
1990Maria Francis2ndSeniorEuropa CupHagen/MeranoK1W
1989Richard Fox1stSeniorWorld ChampsSavage, USAK1M
1989Lynn Simpson1stJuniorJunior PreWorldsTavanasa, SUIK1W
1989Joel Scott3rdJuniorJunior PreWorldsTavanasa, SUIC1M
1988Gareth Marriott1stJuniorJunior WorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPC1M
1988Holden/ Bennett1stJuniorJunior WorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPC2M
1988Lara Tipper2ndJuniorJunior WorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1W
1988Richard Fox1stSeniorEuropa CupNottingham, GBRK1M
1988Michael Wharton1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTC1M
1988Lara Tipper1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1W
1988Heather Corrie2ndJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1W
1987Liz Sharman1stSeniorWorld ChampsBourg St Maurice,FRAK1W
1987Fox/ Jones/ Smith1stSeniorWorld ChampsBourg St Maurice,FRAK1MTeam
1987Shaun Pearce1stJuniorJunior PreWorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1M
1987Andy Raspin2ndJuniorJunior PreWorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1M
1987Ben Gaster3rdJuniorJunior PreWorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1M
1987Maria Francis1stJuniorJunior PreWorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1W
1987Heather Corrie2ndJuniorJunior PreWorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1W
1987Lynn Simpson3rdJuniorJunior PreWorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1W
1987Gareth Marriott1stJuniorJunior PreWorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPC1M
1987Michael Wharton2ndJuniorJunior PreWorldsLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPC1M
1987Michael Wharton1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTC1M
1987Shaun Pearce2ndJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1987Andy Raspin3rdJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1987Maria Francis2ndJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1W
1987Heather Corrie3rdJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1W
1986Liz Sharman1stSeniorPre-WorldsBourg St Maurice,FRAK1W
1986Martyn Hedges3rdSeniorPre-WorldsBourg St Maurice,FRAC1M
1986Richard Fox3rdSeniorPre-WorldsBourg St Maurice,FRAK1M
1986Heather Corrie3rdJuniorJunior WorldsSpittal, AUTK1W
1986Richard Fox1stSeniorEuropa CupMezzana & La SeuK1M
1986Liz Sharman1stSeniorEuropa CupMezzana, & La Seu,K1W
1985Richard Fox1stSeniorWorld ChampsAugsburg, FRGK1M
1985Gail Allan3rdSeniorWorld ChampsAugsburg, FRGK1W
1985Martyn Hedges3rdSeniorWorld ChampsAugsburg, FRGC1M
1985Sharman/ Allan/ Davies3rdSeniorWorld ChampsAugsburg, FRG K1W Team
1985Ian Raspin1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1984Richard Fox1stSeniorEuropa CupSeriesK1M
1984Liz Sharman2ndSeniorEuropa CupSeriesK1W
1984Richard Fox1stSeniorEuropa CupLiptovskyK1M
1984Liz Sharman2ndSeniorEuropa CupLIptovskyK1W
1984Richard Fox1stSeniorEuropa CupAugsburgK1M
1984Richard Fox2ndSeniorEuropa CupGesamtK1M
1983Richard Fox1stSeniorWorld ChampsMerano, ITAK1M
1983Liz Sharman1stSeniorWorld ChampsMerano, ITAK1W
1983Fox/ McConkey/ Dolan1stSeniorWorld ChampsMerano, ITAK1MTeam
1983Jane Roderick2ndSeniorWorld ChampsMerano, ITAK1W
1983Sharman/ Roderick/ Garriock2ndSeniorWorld ChampsMerano, ITA K1W Team
1983Hedges/ Keane/ Taylor3rdSeniorWorld ChampsMerano, ITAC1MTeam
1983Jamieson/ Williams/ Smith/ Smith/
Joce/ Owen
3rdSeniorWorld ChampsMerano, ITAC2MTeam
1983Clare Pallett1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1W
1983Vember Mortlock3rdJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1W
1983Rob Wright1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1983Rob Welsh3rdJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1983Wright/ Welsh/ Copeland1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1MTeam
1983Nelson/ Arrowsmith/ Oldfield3rdJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1MTeam
1983Deacon/ Porucznik/ Brown3rdJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTC1MTeam
1982Richard Fox1stSeniorEuropa CupSeriesK1M
1982Liz Sharman1stSeniorEuropa CupSeriesK1W
1982Liz Sharman1stSeniorPre-WorldsMerano, ITAK1W
1982Richard Fox2ndSeniorPre-WorldsMerano, ITAK1M
1982Young/ Munro2ndSeniorPre-WorldsMerano, ITAC2M
1982Clare Pallett1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1W
1982Gail Allan3rdJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1W
1982Melvyn Jones2ndJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1982Rob Wright3rdJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1982GBR1stJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1MTeam
1982GBR2ndJuniorEuro Youth ChampsSpittal, AUTK1MTeam
1981Richard Fox1stSeniorWorld ChampsBala, UKK1M
1981Fox/ Kerr/ Wain1stSeniorWorld ChampsBala, UKK1MTeam
1981Young/ Munro/ Joce/ Owen/
Jamieson/ Williams
1stSeniorWorld ChampsBala, UKC2MTeam
1981Sharman/ Roderick/ Small2ndSeniorWorld ChampsBala, UK K1W Team
1980Martyn Hedges1stSeniorEuropa CupLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPC1M
1980Richard Fox2ndSeniorEuropa CupLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1M
1980Liz Sharman2ndSeniorEuropa CupLa Seu D'Urgell, ESPK1W
1980Richard Fox1stSeniorEuropa CupBreil Sur RoyaK1M
1980Martyn Hedges1stSeniorEuropa CupBreil Sur RoyaC1M
1980Liz Sharman2ndSeniorEuropa CupBreil Sur RoyaK1W
1980Martyn Hedges1stSeniorEuropa CupMerano, ITAC1M
1980Liz Sharman2ndSeniorEuropa CupMerano, ITAK1W
1980Martyn Hedges1stSeniorEuropeanSeriesC1M
1979Liz Sharman2ndSeniorWorld ChampsJonquiere, CANK1W
1979Richard Fox3rdSeniorWorld ChampsJonquiere, CANK1M
1979Kerr/ Fox/ Edge1stSeniorWorld ChampsJonquiere, CANK1MTeam
1977Albert Kerr1stSeniorWorld ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1969Calverley/Langford/MacLeod2ndSeniorWorld ChampsBourg St Maurice, FRAK1MTeam
1967David Mitchell2ndSeniorWorld ChampsLipno, CZEK1M
1963White/Rohleder/Dinsdale3rdSeniorWorld ChampsSpittal, AUTK1M
1959Paul Farrant1stSeniorWorld ChampsGeneva, SUIK1M