For the 15th of June we are compiling a list of paddlers who have expressed an interest in paddling on the Lee Valley White Water Centre Legacy Channel, spaces are limited to approximately 50, however we will be creating a waiting list should any paddler decide not to paddle, this is has been created on a first come, first served basis
Reg Number | Paddler Name | Requested to Paddle | Discipline | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Peter Keane | Confirmed | C1 | paid |
3 | John MacLeod | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
5 | Malcolm Pearcey | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
9 | Pete Bell | Confirmed | C1 | paid |
11 | Fred Doodey | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
14 | Melvin Swallow | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
15 | Dave Royle | Confirmed | C1 | paid |
16 | Kay Royle (Longrigg) | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
17 | Chris Howells | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
22 | Chris Skellern | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
24 | Bob Grundy | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
27 | Allan Tyler | Confirmed | TBA | paid |
30 | Ali Currie | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
34 | Mike Mitchell | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
39 | Richard Argue | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
41 | Geoff Dinsdale/ Mike Hillyard | Confirmed | C2 | paid |
43 | Dave Manby | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
46 | John Shackleton | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
48 | Nick Wain | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
56 | Ross Pearton | Confirmed | C1 | paid |
62 | Ron Hodgson | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
66 | Graham Goldsmith | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
76 | Jes Taylor | Confirmed | C1 | paid |
83 | Vember Brown (Mortlock) | Confirmed | TBA | paid |
84 | Craig Brown | Confirmed | TBA | paid |
88 | Nick Taylor | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
90 | Matthew Sykes | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
99 | Mark Richards | Confirmed | K1 | paid |
Rose Mitchell | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
111 | Richard Moore | Confirmed | TBA | paid |
116 | Phil Gooding | Confirmed | TBA | paid |
117 | Pat Thorn | Confirmed | C1 | paid |
Tony O'Connell | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
James Morris | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
Roger Huyton | Confirmed | ?? | paid | |
Richard Comer/ Richard Moore | Confirmed | C2 | paid | |
Robin Williams | Confirmed | C1 | Paid | |
Pete Janes | Confirmed | TBA | paid | |
Stephen Chivers | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
Mick Hopkinson | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
Sam Leaver | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
Mark Delany | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
Gary Gibson | Confirmed | C1 | paid | |
Jane Gibson | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
Richard Fox | Confirmed | K1 | paid | |
Ben Scott Geddes | Confirmed | C1 | paid | |
John Dickinson | Confirmed | TBA | paid | |
Karen Dickinson | Confirmed | TBA | paid | |
Paul Foster | Confirmed | C1 | paid | |
Confirmed Paddlers | 49 |