Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets

Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Open Events
28th Feb - 1st Mar 2009Hatfield Water Park
7th Mar - 8th Mar 2009SheppertonShepperton
14th Mar - 15th Mar 2009StoneStone
21st Mar - 22nd Mar 2009Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan Tryweryn
28th Mar - 29th Mar 2009Sowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
Yalding Weir
Yalding Weir
4th Apr - 5th Apr 2009MatlockMatlock
11th Apr - 12th Apr - 13th Apr 2009GrandtullyGrandtullyAberfeldyPan Celtic Cup
18th Apr - 19th Apr 2009GrandtullyOughtibridgeOughtibridge
25th Apr - 26th Apr 2009Canolfan TrywerynMarpleNorth Walls
Marple
2nd May - 3rd May 2009Bala MillBala Mill
River Loddon
River LoddonSelection Races
Yair Pool short Course
9th May - 10th May 2009CardingtonCardington
Seaton Park
Cardington
Seaton Park
16th May - 17th May 2009Orton Mere
Wagon Lane
Orton Mere
Wagon Lane
23rd May - 24th May 2009FairnileeFairnilee
Stone
Stone
30th May - 31st May 2009
6th Jun - 7th Jun 2009Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontSowerby BridgeSowerby BridgePan Celtic Cup
English Inter regional Champs
13th Jun - 14th Jun 2009FairnileeFairnileeFairnileeBritish Veterans Champs
British +16 & Under Champs
20th Jun - 21st Jun 2009Alva
Langham Farm
Orton Mere
Rhug
Alva
Langham Farm
Orton Mere
Rhug
Scottish Schools Champs
27th Jun - 28th Jun 2009Bala MillBala MillPan Celtic Cup
Welsh Championships
4th Jul - 5th Jul 2009WashburnOgmore
Shepperton
Ogmore
Shepperton
11th Jul - 12th Jul 2009Holme PierrepontBala MillBala Mill
18th Jul - 19th Jul 2009WashburnAbbey RapidsAbbey RapidsAbbey Rapids
25th Jul - 26th Jul 2009Howsham WeirHowsham Weir
1st Aug - 2nd Aug 2009
8th Aug - 9th Aug 2009HarefieldHarefield
15th Aug - 16th Aug 2009
22nd Aug - 23rd Aug 2009FairnileeLlandysul
Fairnilee
LlandysulScottish Junior 14/16 Champs
29th Aug - 30th Aug 2009GrandtullyGrandtully
Nene
NeneNene
5th Sep - 6th Sep 2009WashburnCardingtonCardington
Marple
Cardington
Marple
12th Sep - 13th Sep 2009Inter-Club Championships
19th Sep - 20th Sep 2009Holme PierrepontAlva
Oughtibridge
Shepperton
Alva
Oughtibridge
Shepperton
26th Sep - 27th Sep 2009Bala MillBala Mill
West Tanfield
Stone
West Tanfield
Stone
North Walls
Scottish Slalom Champs
3rd Oct - 4th Oct 2009Tees Barrage
10th Oct - 11th Oct 2009LlandysulLlandysulMorpeth
17th Oct - 18th Oct 2009Llangollen TownLlangollen TownSowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
24th Oct - 25th Oct 2009Yalding WeirYalding WeirBritish Open & ICF World Rankins Series