Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets

Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Open Events
5th Jan - 6th Jan 2008Bala Mill Short CourseStone Mini Race 1
2nd Feb - 3rd Feb 2008Stone Mini Race 2
23rd Feb - 24th Feb 2008Stone Mini Race 3
Stone Mini Race series Ranking
26th Jan - 27th Jan 2008BUSA Canoe Slalom Champs
1st Mar - 2nd Mar 2008SheppertonShepperton
8th Mar - 9th Mar 2008StoneStone
15th Mar - 16th Mar 2008Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan Tryweryn
22nd Mar - 23rd Mar 2008GrandtullyGrandtullyPan Celtic Cup
29th Mar - 30th Mar -31st Mar 2008GrandtullyYalding Weir (Saturday)
Yalding Weir (Sunday)
Yalding Weir (Saturday)
Yalding Weir (Sunday)
Grandtully S/C
5th Apr - 6th Apr 2008MarpleMarple
12th Apr - 13th Apr 2008MatlockMatlock
19th Apr - 20th Apr 2008Sowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
Sowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
North Walls Short CourseHolme Pierrepont GB Selection Races
26th Apr - 27th Apr 2008OughtibridgeOughtibridge
3rd May - 4th May 2008Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan TrywerynBala Mill (Saturday)
Bala Mill (Sunday)
Bala Mill (Saturday)
Bala Mill (Sunday)
Loddon (Saturday)
Loddon (Sunday)
Loddon (Saturday)
Loddon (Sunday)
10th May - 11th May 2008Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontWagon Lane (Saturday)
Wagon Lane (Sunday)
Seaton Park
Wagon Lane (Saturday)
Wagon Lane (Sunday)
Seaton Park
17th May - 18th May 2008Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
Orton Mere (Saturday)
Orton Mere (Sunday)
Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
Orton Mere (Saturday)
Orton Mere (Sunday)
24th May - 25th May 2008LlandysulTees Barrage
Llandysul
Tees Barrage
31st May - 1st Jun 2008Langham Farm (Saturday)
Langham Farm (Sunday)
Alva (Saturday)
Alva (Sunday)
Langham Farm (Saturday)
Langham Farm (Sunday)
Alva (Saturday)
Alva (Sunday)
7th Jun - 8th Jun 2008Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontSowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
Sowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
Tyne Valley
Alva
Holme Pierrepont Pan Celtic Cup
14th Jun - 15th Jun 2008Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
Stone
Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
Stone
Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
21st Jun - 22nd Jun 2008CardingtonCardingtonBritish Veterans Champs & British Under 14/16/18 Championships
28th Jun - 29th Jun 2008Howsham (Saturday)
Howsham (Sunday)
Shepperton (Saturday)
Shepperton (Sunday)
Howsham (Saturday)
Howsham (Sunday)
Shepperton (Saturday)
Shepperton (Sunday)
5th Jul - 6th Jul 2008WashburnYorkshire Championships
12th Jul - 13th Jul 2008Orton Mere (Saturday)
Orton Mere (Sunday)
Orton Mere (Saturday)
Orton Mere (Sunday)
19th Jul - 20th Jul 2008WashburnWashburn
26th Jul - 27th Jul 2008Harefield (Saturday)
Harefield (Sunday)
Harefield (Saturday)
Harefield (Sunday)
2nd Aug - 3rd Aug 2008
9th Aug - 10th Aug 2008
16th Aug - 17th Aug 2008Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
Llandysul
Fairnilee (Saturday)
Fairnilee (Sunday)
Llandysul
23rd Aug - 24th Aug 2008Grandtully (Saturday)
Grandtully (Sunday)
Grandtully (Saturday)
Grandtully (Sunday)
30th Aug - 31st Aug 2008Nene White Water CentreNene White Water Centre
Alva
Alva Short Course
6th Sep - 7th Sep 2008WashburnWashburnCardington (Saturday)
Cardington (Sunday)
Cardington (Saturday)
Cardington (Sunday)
Cardington (Saturday)
Cardington (Sunday)
North Walls Short Course
13th Sep - 14th Sep 2008Inter-Club Championships
20th Sep - 21st Sep 2008Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontOughtibridge
Shepperton (Saturday)
Shepperton (Sunday)
Oughtibridge
Shepperton (Saturday)
Shepperton (Sunday)
27th Sep - 28th Sep 2008Bala MillBala MillWest Tanfield
Bala Mill
West TanfieldBala Mill Pan Celtic Cup
4th Oct - 5th Oct 2008Tees BarrageTees BarrageScottish Slalom Champs
11th Oct - 12th Oct 2008LlandysulLlandysulStoneStone
Morpeth
18th Oct - 19th Oct 2008Llangollen TownLlangollen TownSowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
25th Oct - 26th Oct 2008Yalding Weir (Saturday)
Yalding Weir (Sunday)
Yalding Weir (Saturday)
Yalding Weir (Sunday)
British Open Championships
Llangollen Class C I/national
Inter Regional Champs
22nd Nov - 23rd Nov 2008Orton Mere Mini Series Race 1
6th Dec - 7th Dec 2008Orton Mere Mini Series Race 2
20th Dec - 21st Dec 2008Scottish Pool Event