Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets

Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Open Events
10th Feb - 11th Feb 2007BUSA Canoe Slalom Champs
17th Feb 18th Feb 2007
24th Feb - 25th Feb 2007
3rd Mar - 4th Mar 2007SheppertonSheppertonHatfield Water Park
10th Mar - 11th Mar 2007Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan TrywerynStoneStone
17th Mar - 18th Mar 2007MatlockMatlock
24th Mar - 25th Mar 2007Sowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
Sowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
31st Mar - 1st Apr 2007Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan TrywerynYalding WeirYalding Weir
7th Apr - 8th Apr 2007GrandtullyGrandtullyPan Celtic Cup
14th Apr - 15th Apr 2007Grandtully
21st Apr - 22nd Apr 2007FairnileeFairnilee
Marple (Saturday)
Marple (Sunday)
Fairnilee
Marple (Saturday)
Marple (Sunday)
28th Apr - 29th Apr 2007OughtibridgeOughtibridge
North Walls
HPP Selection Race 1 (Saturday)
HPP Selection Race 2 (Sunday)
5th May - 6th May - 7th May 2007Bala Mill (Saturday)
Bala Mill (Sunday)
Bala Mill (Saturday)
Bala Mill (Sunday)
Tees
Loddon
Tees
Loddon
HPP Selection
12th May - 13th May 2007Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontSeaton Park
Wagon Lane (Saturday)
Wagon Lane (Sunday)
Seaton Park
Wagon Lane (Saturday)
Wagon Lane (Sunday)
19th May - 20th May 2007Orton MereOrton Mere
26th May - 27th May 2007Llandysul (Saturday)
Llandysul (Sunday)
Llandysul (Saturday)
Llandysul (Sunday)
Alva (Saturday)
Alva (Saturday)
Alva (Sunday)
Scottish Schools Championships
2nd Jun - 3rd Jun 2007Bala MillBala MillLangham Farm (Saturday)
Langham Farm (Sunday)
Langham Farm (Saturday)
Langham Farm (Sunday)
Selection Race
9th Jun - 10th Jun 2007Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontSowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
Sowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
HPP Pan Celtic Cup
16th Jun - 17th Jun 2007FairnileeFairnilee
Stone
Fairnilee
Stone
23rd Jun - 24th Jun 2007CardingtonCardingtonBala (Short Course)British Veterans Champs + British Under 14/16/18 Champs
30th Jun - 1st Jul 2007Iron BridgeIron Bridge
Shepperton
Shepperton
Hatfield Water Park
7th Jul - 8th Jul 2007Washburn (Saturday)
Washburn (Sunday)
Washburn Yorkshire Championships
14th Jul - 15th Jul 2007Orton MereOrton Mere
21st Jul - 22nd Jul 2007WashburnBala (Short Course)
28th Jul - 29th Jul 2007
4th Aug - 5th Aug 2007
11th Aug - 12th Aug 2007Nene Whiter Water ParkNene Whiter Water ParkNene Whiter Water Park
18th Aug - 19th Aug 2007Fairnilee
Llandysul
Fairnilee
Llandysul
Fairnilee
Llandysul
25th Aug - 26th Aug 2007Grandtully (Saturday)
Grandtully (Sunday)
Grandtully (Saturday)
Grandtully (Sunday)
1st Sep - 2nd Sep 2007WashburnCardingtonCardington (Saturday)
Cardington (Sunday)
Cardington
8th Sep - 9th Sep 2007Inter-Club Championships
15th Sep - 16th Sep 2007Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontOughtibridgeOughtibridge
22nd Sep - 23rd Sep 2007Shepperton (Saturday)
Shepperton (Sunday)
Shepperton (Saturday)
Shepperton (Sunday)
West Tanfield
West Tanfield
29th Sep - 30th Sep 2007Bala Mill (Saturday)
Bala Mill (Sunday)
Bala Mill (Saturday)
Bala Mill (Sunday)
Princess Quay
North Walls
6th Oct - 7th Oct 2007LlandysulLlandysulStone DivStoneScottish Slalom Champs
13th Oct - 14th Oct 2007Tees BarrageTees BarrageSowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
Sowerby Bridge (Saturday)
Sowerby Bridge (Sunday)
20th Oct - 21st Oct 2007Llangollen TownLlangollen Town
27th Oct - 28th Oct 2007YaldingBritish Open Champion
Llangollen Class C I/national
Pan Celtic Cup
Inter Regional Champs
17th Nov - 18th Nov 2007Orton Mere Winter Race
8th Dec - 9th Dec 2007Bala Mill