Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets

Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Open Events
19th Feb - 20th Feb 2005BUSA Canoe Slalom Champs
26th Feb - 27th Feb 2005
5th Mar - 6th Mar 2005SheppertonShepperton
12th Mar - 13th Mar 2005StoneStone
19th Mar - 20th Mar 2005Holme PierrepontHolme Pierrepont
26th Mar - 27th Mar 2005GrandtullyGrandtullyInternational & Pan Celtic Cup
2nd Apr - 3rd Apr 2005GrandtullyYalding
Marple
Yalding
Marple
9th Apr - 10th Apr 2005Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan TrywerynSowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
16th Apr - 17th Apr 2005OughtibridgeOughtibridge
23rd Apr - 24th Apr 2005MatlockMatlockRAF Championships
Scottish Slalom Champs
30th Apr - 1st May 2005Bala Mill
Fairnilee
Bala Mill
Fairnilee
Bala Mill
Fairnilee
7th May - 8th May 2005Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan TrywerynNorth Walls
14th May - 15th May 2005Wagon LaneWagon Lane
Seaton Park
21st May - 22nd May 2005Orton MereOrton Mere
Yair Pool Short course
28th May - 29th May 2005LlandysulLlandysulBritish Veterans Champs
British Under 14/16/18 Champs
4th Jun - 5th Jun 2005Alva
Langham Farm
Alva
Langham Farm
Scottish Schools Champs
Selection Race Senior & U23
11th Jun - 12th Jun 2005Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontSowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
18th Jun - 19th Jun 2005Holme PierrepontHolme Pierrepont
Fairnilee
Fairnilee
Stone
Fairnilee
Stone
25th Jun - 26th Jun 2005CardingtonCardingtonCardington
2nd Jul - 3rd Jul 2005Iron BridgeIron Bridge
9th Jul - 10th Jul 2005WashburnSheppertonShepperton
16th Jul - 17th Jul 2005Orton MereOrton Mere
23rd Jul - 24th Jul 2005Washburn
30th Jul - 31st Jul 2005
6th Aug - 7th Aug 2005
13th Aug - 14th Aug 2005Nene Whiter Water CentreNene Whiter Water CentreNene Whiter Water Centre
20th Aug - 21st Aug 2005Llandysul
Fairnilee
Llandysul
Fairnilee
Llandysul
Fairnilee
27th Aug - 28th Aug 2005GrandtullyGrandtullySelection Race Senior
3rd Sep - 4th Sep 2005WashburnWashburnCardingtonCardington
Marple
Cardington
Marple
10th Sep - 11th Sep 2005Inter-Club Championships
17th Sep - 18th Sep 2005Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontBala Mill
Oughtibridge
Bala Mill
Oughtibridge
24th Sep - 25th Sep 2005SheppertonShepperton
West tanfield
West Tanfield
1st Oct - 2nd Oct 2005LlandysulLlandysulPrincess Quay
8th Oct - 9th Oct 2005Tees BarrageTees BarrageSowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
15th Oct - 16th Oct 2005StoneStone
22nd Oct - 23rd Oct 2005Llangollen TownLlangollen TownBCU Inter Regional Champs
29th Oct - 30th Oct 2005Yalding WeirYalding WeirBritish Open Championships
Llangollen Class C International