Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets

Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Open Events
3rd Mar - 4th Mar 2001Canolfan TrywerynPan Celtic Wales
10th Mar - 11th Mar 2001SheppertonSheppertonDuck Mill WeirDuck Mill Weir
17th Mar - 18th Mar 2001Mile End MillMile End MillSowerby BridgeSowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
24th Mar - 25th Mar 2001Holme Pierrepont
31st Mar - 1st Apr 2001MatlockMatlockBritish Veterans Champs
British Under 14/16 Champs
7th Apr - 8th Apr 2001Canolfan TrywerynMarpleMarple
14th Apr - 15th Apr 2001GrandtullyGrandtully
Iron Bridge
Iron BridgePan Celtic Scotland
21st Apr - 22nd Apr 2001GrandtullyOughtibridge
Yalding Weir
Oughtibridge
Yalding Weir
28th Apr - 29th Apr 2001Holme Pierrepont
Fairnilee
FairnileePan Celtic England
British Universities
Scottish Universities
5th May - 6th May 2001MiddletonMiddleton
River Loddon
12th May - 13th May 2001Holme PierrepontBurrsBurrs
Winchester
Seaton Park
19th May - 20th May 2001Wagon Lane
Orton Mere
Wagon Lane
Orton Mere
Edinburgh 4 Short Course
26th May - 27th May 2001LlandysulLlandysulFairnilee
2nd Jun - 3rd Jun 2001Langham Farm
Sowerby Bridge
Langham Farm
Sowerby Bridge
9th Jun - 10th Jun 2001Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan TrywerynNene White Water CentreNene White Water CentreNene White Water Centre
16th Jun - 17th Jun 2001Alva
Marple
Alva
Marple
Shepperton
Scottish Schools Champs
23rd Jun - 24th Jun 2001Tees BarrageTees Barrage
Iron Bridge
Fairnilee
Iron Bridge
Fairnilee
30th Jun - 1st Jul 2001CardingtonCardingtonCardington
7th Jul - 8th Jul 2001Leamington Spa
14th Jul - 15th Jul 2001WashburnWashburn
21st Jul - 22nd Jul 2001StoneStone
28th Jul - 29th Jul 2001
4th Aug - 5th Aug 2001
11th Aug - 12th Aug 2001
18th Aug - 19th Aug 2001FairnileeFairnilee
Llandysul
Fairnilee
Llandysul
Scottish Junior 14/16 Champs
25th Aug - 26th Aug 2001GrandtullyGrandtully
Cardington
CardingtonCardington
1st Sep - 2nd Sep 2001SheppertonShepperton
Marple
Marple
Wensum
Princess Quay
8th Sep - 9th Sep 2001Inter-Club Championships
15th Sep - 16th Sep 2001Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontFairnileeFairnilee
Oughibridge
Fairnilee
Oughibridge
Llandysul
22nd Sep - 23rd Sep 2001Tees BarrageMile End MillMile End Mile
West Tanfield
West Tanfield
29th Sep - 30th Sep 2001Langham Farm Langham Farm
6th Oct - 7th Oct 2001MiddletonMiddletonScottish Champs
13th Oct - 14th Oct 2001LlandysulLlandysul
Sowerby Bridge
Sowerby Bridge
20th Oct - 21st Oct 2001Llangollen TownSerpent's TailYalding WeirYalding WeirBritish Open Champs
27th Oct - 28th Oct 2001Llangollen TownEnglish Inter-regional Finals