Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets

Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5Open Events
27th Feb - 28th Feb 1999Shepperton
6th Mar - 7th Mar 1999Mile End MillMile End MillDuck Mill WeirDuck Mill Weir
13th Mar - 14th Mar 1999Holme PeirrepontYalding weir
Freshney
Freshney
20th Mar - 21st Mar 1999Cardington
Sowerby Bridge
Cardington
Sowerby Bridge
27th Mar - 28th Mar 1999Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan Tryweryn
3rd Apr - 4th Apr 1999GrandtullyComrieComrie
10th Apr - 11th Apr 1999GrandtullyGrandtullyMarple
Yalding Weir
Marple
Yalding Weir
17th Apr - 18th Apr 1999MatlockMatlock
Richmond
Matlock
Richmond
British National Veteran Championships
24th Apr - 25th Apr 1999FairnileeFairnilee
Ankerdine
Woodmill
Ankerdine
Woodmill
Oughtibridge
29th Apr - 30th Apr - 02nd May 1999Seniors Special Selection Races
1st May - 2nd - 03rd May 1999Mile End Mill
Middleton in Teesdale
Middleton in Teesdale
River Lodden
Forth Short Slalom
8th May - 9th May 1999Holme PierrepontTryweryn BurrsBurrs
15th May - 16th May 1999Holme PierrepontWinchesterBritish Universities Championships
22nd May - 23rd May 1999WashburnCardingtonCardington
Bala Mill
Bala Mill
Seaton Park
29th May - 30th May 1999LlandysulLlandysul
Orton Mere
Wagon Lane
Orton Mere
Wagon Lane
Stone
5th Jun - 6th Jun 1999Sowerby Bridge
Langham Farm
Alva
Sowerby Bridge
Langham Farm
Alva
12th Jun - 13th Jun 1999Canolfan TrywerynSelkirk Short Course
Redlocks
19th Jun - 20th Jun 1999FairnileeFairnilee
Freshney
Mile End Mill
Fairnilee
Freshney
Mile End Mill
26th Jun - 27th Jun 1999Bala MillBala MillNene White Water CentreNene White Water CentreWychnor Bridge
3rd Jul - 4th Jul 1999Tees BarrageHolme Pierrepont
10th Jul - 11th Jul 1999Shepperton
17th Jul - 18th Jul 1999
24th Jul - 25th Jul 1999Stone
31st Jul - 1st Aug 1999
7th Aug - 8th Aug 1999Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontFreshney
14th Aug - 15th Aug 1999
21st Aug - 22nd Aug 1999FairnileeFairnilee
Peterborough
Llandysul
Peterborough
Llandysul
Scottish J16 / J14 Championships
28th Aug - 29th Aug 1999GrandtullyGrandtully
Cardington
CardingtonCardington
4th Sep - 5th Sep 1999WashburnAlva
Marple
Alva
Marple
Winchester
11th Sep - 12th Sep 1999Interclub Championships
18th Sep - 19th Sep 1999Holme PierrepontHolme Pierrepont
Fairnilee
Fairnilee
Matlock
Fairnilee
Matlock
25th Sep - 26th Sep 1999Tees BarrageWest Tanfield
Langham Farm
West Tanfield
Langham Farm
2nd Oct - 3rd Oct 1999Holme Pierrepont
9th Oct - 10th Oct 1999Middleton in Teesdale
Shepperton
Middleton in Teesdale
Stone
Scottish Championships
16th Oct - 17th Oct 1999LlandysulLlandysulSowerby Bridge
Ankerdine
Sowerby Bridge
Ankerdine
23rd Oct - 24th Oct 1999Llangollen TownSerpent's TailYalding WeirYalding WeirBritish Open Championships Senior, Junior and Veterans
30th Oct - 31st Oct 1999Llangollen TownEnglish Inter-Regional Finals