Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets

Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5Open Events
28th Feb - 1st March 1998Shepperton
7th Mar - 8th Mar 1998Mile End MillYalding WeirDuck Mill WeirDuck Mill Weir
14th Mar - 15th Mar 1998Canolfan TrywerynCanolfan Tryweryn
21st Mar - 22nd Mar 1998LlandysulLlandysul
Cardington
Cardington
28th Mar - 29th Mar 1998Holme PierrepontSowerby BridgeSowerby BridgeFreshneyFreshney
4th Apr - 5th Apr 1998HambledenMatlockMatlock
Woodmill
Matlock
Woodmill
Richmond Town
Batchworth
Comrie
Matlock
Richmond Town
Batchworth
Comrie
11th Apr - 12th Apr 1998GrandtullyIron BridgeIron BridgeYalding WeirYalding Weir
18th Apr - 19th Apr 1998GrandtullyMarpleMarpleMarple
25th Apr - 26th Apr 1998WashburnFairnileeFairnileeOughtibridge
Ankerdine
Oughtibridge
Ankerdine
2nd May - 3rd May 1998Canolfan TrywerynLlandysulLlandysulMiddleton in TeesdaleMiddleton in Teesdale
Forth Short Slalom
9th May - 10th May 1998Holme PeirrepontHolme Peirrepont
Mile End Mill
Tavernham
Burrs
Tavernham
Burrs
Seaton Park
16th May - 17th May 1998Holme PeirrepontTees Barrage
Iron Bridge
Iron BridgeWinchesterBritish University Champs
23rd May - 24th May 1998Orton Mere
Alva
Orton Mere
Alva
River Loddon
Armed Forces Championships
30th May - 31st May 1998Canolfan TrywerynCardingtonCardingtonLangham Farm
Wagon Lane
Langham Farm
Wagon Lane
6th Jun - 7th Jun 1998GrandtullyGrandtullySowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
Selkirk Short Course
13th Jun - 14th Jun 1998SheppertonShepperton
20th Jun - 21st Jun 1998FairnileeFairnilee
Mile End Mill
Freshney
Fairnilee
Mile End Mill
Freshney
27th Jun - 28th Jun 1998Bala MillBala MillWashburnWashburnWychnor BridgeWychnor Bridge
4th Jul - 5th Jul 1998Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontHolme PierrepontBritish National Under 14/16 Championships
11th Jul - 12th Jul 1998Tees BarrageBala MillBala MillBritish National Veteran Championships
18th Jul - 19th Jul 1998Stone
Woodmill
Stone
Woodmill
25th Jul - 26th Jul 1998
1st Aug - 2nd Aug 1998Freshney
8th Aug - 9th Aug 1998
15th Aug - 16th Aug 1998Orton Mere
Chester Weir
Orton Mere
Chester Weir
22nd Aug - 23rd Aug 1998FairnileeFairnilee
Llandysul
Fairnilee
Llandysul
29th Aug - 30th Aug - 31st Aug 1998GrandtullyCardingtonCardingtonCardingtonCardington
5th Sep - 6th Sep 1998WashburnWashburn
Marple
Marple
Alva
Marple
Alva
Winchester
12th Sep - 13th Sep 1998FairnileeFairnileeInterclub Championships
19th Sep - 20th Sep 1998Holme PeirrepontOrton MereOrton Mere
Matlock
Matlock
Salisbury
26th Sep - 27th Sep 1998Tees BarrageSheppertonShepperton
West Tanfield
West Tanfield
3rd Oct - 4th Oct 1998Holme PierrepontHolme PierrepontLangham FarmLangham Farm
10th Oct - 11th Oct 1998LlandysulLlandysul
Middleton in Teesdale
Middleton in Teesdale
Nene White Water Centre
Nene White Water CentreScottish Slalom Championships
17th Oct - 18th Oct 1998Sowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
Yalding Weir
Ankerdine
Yalding Weir
Ankerdine
24th Oct - 25th Oct 1998Llangollen TownLlangollen TownSerpent's Tail
31st Oct - 1st Nov 1998British Open Championships Senior, Junior and Veterans
English Inter-Regional Finals