Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets

Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5Open Events
1st Mar - 2nd Mar 1997SheppertonDuck Mill WeirDuck Mill Weir
8th Mar - 9th Mar 1997Canolfan TrywerynMile End MillYalding Weir
15th Mar - 16th Mar 1997Holme Pierrepont
Sowerby Bridge
Holme Pierrepont
Sowerby Bridge
StoneStone
22nd Mar - 23rd Mar 1997LlandysulAppletreewick
Shepperton
Appletreewick
Shepperton
29th Mar - 30th Mar 1997GrandtullyIronbridgeIronbridge
5th Apr - 6th Apr 1997GrandtullyStratford WeirStratford Weir
Yalding Weir
Grimsby
Yalding Weir
Grimsby
12th Apr - 13th Apr 1997HambledenMatlockMatlock
Woodmill
Woodmill
Richmond
Comrie
Batchworth
Richmond
Comrie
Batchworth
19th Apr - 20th Apr 1997WashburnMarpleMarple
26th Apr - 27th Apr 1997Holme Pierrepont SelectionTrywerynCardington
Fairnilee
Cardington
Fairnilee
MartleyMartley
3rd May - 4th May 1997Grantully SelectionLlandysulLlandysulMiddleton In TeesdaleMiddleton In Teesdale
Forth Canal
River Loddon
10th May - 11th May 1997Holme PierrepontMile End MillBurrsBurrs
Seaton Park
17th May - 18th May 1997Holme Pierrepont Iron BridgeCanford Weir
Wagon Lane
Canford Weir
Wagon Lane
British Universities Championships
24th May - 25th May 1997Peterborough Orton MerePeterborough Orton Mere
31st May - 1st Jun 1997CardingtonCardingtonLangham FarmLangham Farm
7th Jun - 8th Jun 1997Canolfan TrywerynRed Locks
Sowerby Bridge
Wychnor Bridge
Red Locks
Sowerby Bridge
Wychnor Bridge
Selkirk
Tryweryn International
14th Jun - 15th Jun 1997GrandtullyGrandtullyChester Weir
Shepperton
Grimsby
Chester Weir
Shepperton
Grimsby
21st Jun - 22nd Jun 1997Canolfan TrywerynFairnileeFairnilee
28th Jun - 29th Jun 1997Holme Pierrepont CardingtonCardingtonBritish National Under 14/16 Championships
5th Jul - 6th Jul 1997Tees BarrageHolme Pierrepont Mile End MillMile End Mill
Hull Princes Quay
12th Jul - 13th Jul 1997Bala MillBala MillDarley AbbeyDarley Abbey
Winchester
British National Veteran Championships
19th Jul - 20th Jul 1997StoneStone
26th Jul - 27th Jul 1997WoodmillWoodmill
Comrie
2nd Aug - 3rd Aug 1997Wychnor Bridge
9th Aug - 10th Aug 1997
16th Aug - 17th Aug 1997FairnileeFairnilee
Peterborough Orton Weir
Peterborough Orton WeirPrison Services Championships
23rd Aug - 24th Aug 1997GrandtullyCardingtonCardingtonLlandysulLlandysul
30th Aug - 31st Aug 1997WashburnWashburn
6th Sep - 7th Sep 1997Bala MillBala MillBala MillAlva
Marple
Alva
Winchester
Marple
13th Sep - 14th Sep 1997FairnileeFairnileeInterclub Championships
20th Sep - 21st Sep 1997Tees BarragePeterborough Orton WeirPeterborough Orton Weir
Matlock
Comrie
Matlock
Comrie
27th Sep - 28th Sep 1997Holme PierrepontBala MillSymonds Yat
Bala Mill
West TanfieldWest Tanfield
4th Oct - 5th Oct 1997Holme PierrepontMiddleton in TeesdaleMiddleton in Teesdale
Langham Farm
Langham Farm
11th Oct - 12th Oct 1997Mile End MillLlandysulLlandysul
Shepperton
Sowerby Bridge
Shepperton
Sowerby Bridge
French Weir
French WeirScottish Slalom Championships
18th Oct - 19th Oct 1997Llangollen TownLlangollen TownSerpent's TailYalding Weir
Martley
Yalding Weir
Martley
Llangollen International