Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets
Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDivision 1Division 2Division 3Division 4Division 5Open Events
18th Feb - 19th Feb 1996National Pool Slalom
24th Feb - 25th Feb 1996Shepperton
2nd Mar - 3rd Mar 1996Holme PierrepontMile End MillDuck Mill WeirDuck Mill Weir
9th Mar - 10th Mar 1996Yalding WeirYalding Weir
16th Mar - 17th Mar 1996Holme PierrepontSowerby BridgeSowerby Bridge
23rd Mar - 24th Mar 1996HambledenAppletreewick
Cardington
CardingtonStoneStone
30th Mar - 31st Mar 1996MatlockBatchworth WeirBatchworth WeirGrandtully Selection
6th Apr - 7th Apr 1996GrandtullyIron BridgeYalding WeirYalding Weir
13th Apr - 14th Apr 1996GrandtullyStratford WeirStratford Weir
Comrie
Head Weir
Richmond Town
Comrie
Head Weir
Richmond Town
20th Apr - 21st Apr 1996WashburnSheppertonShepperton
27th Apr - 28th Apr 1996Canolfan TrywerynFairnileeFairnileeMartleyMartley
4th May - 5th May - 6th May 1996Llandysul
Cardington
Llandysul
Cardington
Middleton in Teesdale
Bala Mill
Middleton in Teesdale
Bala Mill
Forth
11th May - 12th May 1996Holme PierrepontMile End MillBurrs
Canford Weir
Burrs
Canford Weir
Seaton Park
18th May - 19th May 1996Holme PierrepontIron BridgeWagon Lane Sports CentreWagon Lane Sports CentreBritish Universities Champs
25th May - 26th May 1996Canolfan TrywerynWoodmillWoodmill
Peterborough
Peterborough
1st Jun - 2nd Jun 1996GrandtullyGrandtullyDarley Abbey
Langham Farm
Sowerby Bridge
Darley Abbey
Langham Farm
Sowerby Bridge
8th Jun - 9th Jun 1996Wychnor Bridge
Red Locks
Wychnor Bridge
Red Locks
Fairnilee
15th Jun - 16th Jun 1996SheppertonShepperton
Mile End Mill
Mile End Mill
22nd Jun - 23rd Jun 1996Canolfan TrywerynBala Mill
Fairnilee
Bala Mill
Fairnilee
29th Jun - 30th Jun 1996Holme PierrepontCardingtonCardingtonNational Veteran Championships
National under 14 &16 Champs
6th Jul - 7th Jul 1996Winchester
13th Jul - 14th Jul 1996Bala MillCanolfan Tryweryn
20th Jul - 21st Jul 1996Tees BarrageStoneStone
27th Jul - 28th Jul 1996
3rd Aug - 4th Aug 1996Stratford WeirStratford Weir
10th Aug - 11th Aug 1996
17th Aug - 18th Aug 1996FairnileeFairnilee
Peterborough
Peterborough
24th Aug - 25th Aug 1996GrandtullyCardintonCardingtonLlandysulLlandysul
31st Aug - 1st Sep 1996WashburnWashburn
Darley Abbey
Darley AbbeyWinchester
7th Sep - 8th Sep 1996Bala MillMarpleMarple
14th Sep - 15th Sep 1996FairnileeFairnileeMatlockMatlockInterclub Championships
21st Sep - 22nd Sep 1996Holme PierrepontBala MillBala Mill
Woodmill
Comrie
Woodmill
Comrie
28th Sep - 29th Sep 1996Tees BarrageSymonds YatWest TanfieldWest Tanfield
5th Oct - 6th Oct 1996Holme PierrepontPeterborough Orton Mere
Sowerby Bridge
Peterborough Orton Mere
Sowerby Bridge
French Weir
French Weir
12th Oct - 13th Oct 1996Mile End MillLlandysulLlandysul
Middleton in Teesdale
Langham FarmLangham Farm
19th Oct - 20th Oct 1996Llangollen TownSerpent's TailMartley
Yalding Weir
Martley
Yalding Weir
26th Oct - 27th Oct 1996Llangollen International