Slalom Calendar with linked result sheets
Results will be shown in a red font and added to the table as they are received

 PremierDiv1Div2Div3Div4Open Events
4th Mar - 5th Mar 1989SheppertonMile End millDuck Mill Weir
11th Mar - 12th Mar 1989Canolfan TrywerynAppletreewickChurnet Valley
18th Mar - 19th Mar 1989HambledenHalton RapidsMiddleton in TeesDaleBatchworth Weir
Rockfield
25th Mar - 26th Mar 1989GrandtullyYalding Weir
1st Apr - 2nd Apr 1989GrandtullyIronbridge
8th Apr - 9th Apr 1989Holme PierrepontCardingtonComrie
Marple
15th Apr - 16th Apr 1989Canolfan TrywerynFairnilee
Mile End Mill
Fairnilee
Sowerby Bridge
Stratford Weir
22nd Apr - 23rd Apr 1989Symonds YatMatlockMartley
Richmond Town
29th Apr - 30th Apr 1989Old WindsorLlandysulHead Weir
Tyne Valley
6th May - 7th May 1989WashburnCanford Weir
Croal Valley
Sharnbrook
Teith
13th May - 14th May 1989Holme PierrepontPeterborough Orton MereDobbs Weir
Sowberby Bridge
20th May - 21st May 1989WashburnHambledenHowsham Weir
Pulteney Weir
River Leny
27th May - 28th May 1989Holme PierrepontMile End MillFinchdale Priory
Halton Rapids
Red Locks
3rd Jun - 4th Jun 1989Canolfan TrywerynTrywerynLangham Farm
10th Jun - 11th Jun 1989Cardington
Washburn
Holme Pierrepont
livingstone
Ironbridge
Yalding weir
17th Jun - 18th Jun 1989Canolfan TrywerynBala Mill
24th Jun - 25th Jun 1989Holme PierrepontSheppertonChester Weir
Hambleden
Peterborough Orton Mere
Teviot Bridge
1st Jul - 2nd Jul 1989WashburnMiddleton in TeesdaleBritish Schools
8th Jul - 9th Jul 1989CardingtonStratford Weir
15th Jul - 16th Jul 1989Canolfan TrywerynBala MillDarley Abbey
22nd Jul - 23rd Jul 1989Regional Events
29th Jul - 30th Jul 1989Kings Mills
Stone
Holme Pierrepont International
5th Aug - 6th Aug 1989Old WindsorHolme PierrepontCanolfan Tryweryn International
12th Aug - 13th Aug 1989Mile End Mill
19th Aug - 20th Aug 1989Elan Valley
Fairnilee
Fairnilee
Martley
Peterborough Orton Mere
26th Aug - 27th Aug 1989Grandtully
2nd Sep - 3rd Sep 1989ClywedogCardingtonWashburnAlva
Marple
9th Sep - 10th Sep 1989FairnileeFairnileeHambleden
Pulteney Weir
Interclub Champs
16th Sep - 17th Sep 1989Mile End MillHolme PierrepontMatlock
Shepperton
Scottish National Champs
23rd Sep - 24th Sep 1989Mile End MillDarley AbbeyComrie
Stratford Weir
30th Sep - 1st Oct 1989Holme PierrepontSymonds YatHolne Park
Tyne Valley
West Tanfield
Rockfield
7th Oct - 8th Oct 1989Holme PierrepontHambledenMiddleton in TeesdaleLangham Farm
Vale Royal
14th Oct - 15th Oct 1989Cairnton
Llandysul
Cairnton
Sowerby Bridge
Churnet Valley
Croal Valley
21st Oct - 22nd Oct 1989Builth Wells
River Awe
River Awe
River Dart
Yalding WeirBritish Slalom Champs
British Junior Champs
28th Oct - 29th Oct 1989French WeirLlangollen International
English Inter Regional